Full Schedule of Films

2018 Films and Schedule

Please see the grid below for the times and locations of each film.

For a printable schedule, click here!

* Filmmakers are planning to be present for a Q&A following the screening of the film.

         

10/12/18

CAMEO

LOGE

Arts Council

Hay Street United Methodist

Sustainable Sandhills

SkyView on Hay

Friday October 12th

7:00 PM7:00 PM
Living in the Future's Past
Opening Night Film
7:15 PM
7:30 PM
7:45 PM
8:00 PM
8:15 PM
8:30 PM
8:45 PM
9:00 PM
9:15 PM9:15 PM
Opening Night Reception
9:30 PM
9:45 PM
10:00 PM
10:15 PM
10:30 PM
10:45 PM
11:00 PM
11:15 PM

10/13/18

CAMEO

LOGE

Arts Council

Hay Street United Methodist

Sustainable Sandhills

SkyView on Hay

Saturday October 13th

10:00am10:00a

Cygnus

Shorts Block 1
10:00a - 12:00p
10:15a - 12:00p

27 West*

Crux
10:15am10:15a- 11:15a

Bully

Learning Man*10:15a- 11:45a

Cafeteria Man

10:30amAverage Mom *
10:45amAnchorwoman
11:00amWelcome Back
11:15amGrit
11:30am
11:45am
Noon
12:15pm

12:15p - 12:45p

Out Take 1

 

12:15p - 12:45p

Out Take 2

 

12:30pm
12:45pm

 

 

1:00pm1:00p- 3:15p

Short Block 2

1:15p- 3:15p

Short Block 3

1:00p – 2:30p

Touch of An Angel

 

 

1:00p - 3:00p

The Devil We Know*

 

 

 

1:15pmCollarFuture World1:15p – 3:00p

The City That Sold America

1:30pmEmotional Motor UnitExistential Donut
1:45pmDetentionLens Flare *
2:15pmEarly for Work*Patrick
2:30pmPaper DollsThe Little Dictator
2:45Introduction *For Love
3:00pmHarvest Season
3:15pm3:15p -5:00p

Rodents of Unusual Size   

3:30pm3:30p – 5:30p

Occupants

Shorts Block 4
3:30p – 5:30p
3:30p – 5:30p

Fort Maria

3:45pm3:45p – 5:30p

Getting Over *

This Time It's Shopping
4:00pmParallax
4:15pmLaboratory Conditions
4:30pmProject Home: The Next Battle
4:45pmRaheel
5:00pmDown in the Dumps
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm5:45 - 6:15

Out Take 3

5:45p - 6:15p

Out Take 4

6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pmShort Block 5
6:30p– 8:15p  
Short Block 6     6:30p - 8:15p
6:45pm6:45p -8:00p

Be My Cat: A Film for Anne

Der Jude*We Will See Someday6:45p – 8:30p

The Providers

Short Block 7    6:45p - 8:30
Ground Zero Goldsboro*
RockstarThe Velvet Abstract
7:00pmThey Scream in SilenceThe One I AdoreRobeson Rises*
7:15pmBirds of the SkyAuto RepairShinrin-Yoku
7:30pm#FAFATL -Of Mice and MenFacing Navassa
7:45pmVamosThe Return
8:00pmAn Edited Life*
8:15pmThe Maestro*
8:30pm
8:45pm8:45p – 10:30p

Short Block 8

8:45 - 10:15 

Up To Snuff *

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:00pmEgo9:00p-10:30p

Short Block 9

9:15pmSiriOutpost
9:30pmMuze9023
9:45pmConversation with a CigaretteSarah's Dream *
10:00 pmCalcutta Mercy *Rebirth
10:15 pmAlmost CuredThe Black Basilisk
10:30 pmDrag Queen StorytimePerfect Evil